Granullo
Pricing

Simple pricing for money that cannot move incorrectly

One sponsor fee. Distribution aligned by who brings the program.

Model my program economics
Granullo sourced
0.50%sponsor fee
To payment rail30%
Retained by Granullo70%

Best for direct enterprise, government, foundation, insurer, treasury, benefits, and regulated payout programs sourced by Granullo.

Rail sourced
0.50%sponsor fee
To payment rail50%
Retained by Granullo50%

Best for bank-led, rail-led, embedded finance, sponsor-bank, and channel-distributed programs.

03.

Program Economics Simulator

Model your economics in real-time. No estimates, no assumptions — live calculations.

Model
$100K$10,000,000$2B
Sponsor Fee$50,0000.50% of $10M
Payment Rail Share$15,00030% of fee
Granullo Retained$35,00070% of fee
Annualized$50,000Annual sponsor cost
Monthly economics$4,167 / month
? What does this prevent?

At $10M governed value, here is what each misuse archetype costs without Granullo — and what $50,000 in fees prevents.

Duplicate payout replay
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$500,000
Savings multiple10x

Same payment executed twice due to retry or webhook duplication

Human consequence: Vendor paid twice, reconciliation failure, trust erosion
Milestone fraud
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$680,000
Savings multiple13.6x

Funds released before contractual milestones are verified

Human consequence: Funds disbursed without verified outcomes, audit exposure
Provider degradation leakage
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$540,000
Savings multiple10.8x

Payments routed through degraded providers with reduced verification

Human consequence: Payments processed with degraded verification, compliance risk
Geo restriction breach
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$440,000
Savings multiple8.8x

Funds routed outside approved geographic or jurisdictional boundaries

Human consequence: Funds leave approved jurisdiction, regulatory violation
Claims reimbursement duplicates
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$560,000
Savings multiple11.2x

Same claim processed and paid through multiple channels

Human consequence: Claimant overpaid, budget depletion, program failure
Invoice without delivery
Granullo fee$50,000
Misuse downside$570,000
Savings multiple11.4x

Vendor paid without confirmed delivery of goods or services

Human consequence: Services paid without confirmed delivery, waste
04.

Why the fee is smaller than misuse

Preventing incorrect movement at 50 basis points costs a fraction of what leakage, fraud, reversals, and compliance violations cost after money has already moved.

Grant Disbursement
Volume$50M
Granullo fee$250K
Misuse downside$3.2M
Downside / Fee ratio12.8x
Vendor Payouts
Volume$25M
Granullo fee$125K
Misuse downside$1.8M
Downside / Fee ratio14.4x
Employee Benefits
Volume$10M
Granullo fee$50K
Misuse downside$720K
Downside / Fee ratio14.4x
Subsidy Programs
Volume$100M
Granullo fee$500K
Misuse downside$8.5M
Downside / Fee ratio17x
Claims & Reimbursements
Volume$30M
Granullo fee$150K
Misuse downside$2.1M
Downside / Fee ratio14x
Treasury Releases
Volume$200M
Granullo fee$1M
Misuse downside$14M
Downside / Fee ratio14x
How downside is calculated
D = V x L x I

Misuse Downside = Program Volume x Leakage Rate x Impact Multiplier

V — VolumeTotal governed program value
L — LeakageBaseline leakage risk by program type (2-5%)
I — ImpactCombined multiplier: reversals, fines, ops remediation, reputation drag
Worked example
$50Mx4%x1.6=$3.2Mmisuse downside vs$250KGranullo fee

50 bps is mathematically trivial compared to structurally prevented misuse.

05.

Source-of-record

How distribution is determined — and why it matters for rail partners.

Granullo sourced

When Granullo directly engages the program sponsor — enterprise, government, foundation, insurer, or treasury — the source-of-record is Granullo.

The payment rail receives 30% of Granullo revenue (15 bps effective). This reflects distribution economics where Granullo owns the sponsor relationship.

Rail sourced

When the sponsor arrives through a payment rail partner channel — bank-led, embedded finance, or channel-distributed — the source-of-record is the rail.

The payment rail receives 50% of Granullo revenue (25 bps effective). This reflects the rail's role in origination and ongoing distribution.

Source-of-record is set contractually at sponsor creation. It is a one-time determination, not a per-transaction decision. The rail share reflects distribution and partner economics, not execution ownership. Granullo never moves money — the rail executes.

Estimate your program

Model your specific program assumptions and export a boardroom-ready memo.

Open Estimator
06.

Questions

Everything you need to know about Granullo pricing.

01.Why is pricing based on governed program value?
02.What does 0.50% cover?
03.What determines whether a sponsor is Granullo sourced or rail sourced?
04.Can strategic rails negotiate distribution terms?
05.Do very large programs eventually receive custom pricing?
06.Are blocked transactions billed the same way?
07.Does Granullo ever move money itself?
08.Why is this cheaper than misuse?
Drag me for clarity